Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Tags

Day

Time

City

Distance

Reset Filters

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

5-Pin Bowling Invitational: Peterborough

Bocce – Owen Sound School Championships Qualifier

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Napanee

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Casselman

Intermediate Unified Bocce – Toronto East

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Ottawa

McMaster Unified University/College Basketball

Indulge Ottawa – 2019

Milton Funshine Curling Spiel

Stratford ā€˜Cā€™ and ā€˜Dā€™ Basketball Invitational

North Bay Polar Plunge

Tenpin Provincial Qualifier – Top Hat Conference

Western Unified Basketball Intramural League

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Barrie

School Championships Bocce Qualifier – Niagara

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Kitchener

Guelph Sport Festival

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – London

Cornwall Sport Festival

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Peterborough

Sheridan Polar Plunge

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Renfrew

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Renfrew

9

Western Unified Basketball Intramural League

York Unified University/College Basketball

11
12
13
14
15

Powerlifting Provincial Qualifier – Squat Conference

Swimming Provincial Qualifier – Joanne Malar Conference

Brockville – SOC Competition Coach Course

The Greater Ottawa Innovapost Invitational Swim Meet

Western Unified Basketball Intramural League

18

School Championships Bocce Qualifier – Toronto East

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – North Bay

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Durham Region

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Toronto

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Niagara

Kitchener/Waterloo Sport Festival

Floor Hockey Invitational: Midland

Swimming Provincial Qualifier – Alex Baumann Conference (Sudbury)

Swimming Provincial Qualifier – Robert Zimmerman Conference

Basketball Provincial Qualifier – Lightning Conference

Orillia – SOC Competition Coach Course

Western Unified Basketball Intramural League

25

School Championships Bocce Qualifier – Sault Saint Marie

Sault Saint Marie Sport Festival

London Sport Festival

School Championships Bocce Qualifier – Sudbury

Sudbury Sport Festival

Owen Sound Sport Festival

School Championships Bocce Qualifier – Timmins

School Championships Floor Hockey Qualifier – Thunder Bay

Intermediate Unified Bocce – Thunder Bay

Muskoka Sport Festival

Snowshoeing Coaches Course – Etobicoke

Swimming Provincial Qualifier – George Hodgson Conference

Tenpin Bowling Provincial Qualifier – Christmas Tree #2 Conference

SOO Floor Hockey Officials Clinic – Toronto

Laurier/Waterloo Unified University/College Basketball

Brockville’s Annual Kevin Payne Memorial Swim Meet

Western Unified Basketball Intramural League

+ Export Events