Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

School Programs – Toronto (East) Basketball

November 3 @ 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

8:00 am- Volunteers arrive to help set up and assign roles 

9:00- 9:30am- Athletes arrive 

9:35- 9:45am- Opening ceremonies 

9:45am- Competition begins 

2:30 pm- Competition ends, and athletes depart 

2:30-3:15pm- Clean- up of facility 

 

var gform;gform||(document.addEventListener(“gform_main_scripts_loaded”,function(){gform.scriptsLoaded=!0}),window.addEventListener(“DOMContentLoaded”,function(){gform.domLoaded=!0}),gform={domLoaded:!1,scriptsLoaded:!1,initializeOnLoaded:function(o){gform.domLoaded&&gform.scriptsLoaded?o():!gform.domLoaded&&gform.scriptsLoaded?window.addEventListener(“DOMContentLoaded”,o):document.addEventListener(“gform_main_scripts_loaded”,o)},hooks:{action:{},filter:{}},addAction:function(o,n,r,t){gform.addHook(“action”,o,n,r,t)},addFilter:function(o,n,r,t){gform.addHook(“filter”,o,n,r,t)},doAction:function(o){gform.doHook(“action”,o,arguments)},applyFilters:function(o){return gform.doHook(“filter”,o,arguments)},removeAction:function(o,n){gform.removeHook(“action”,o,n)},removeFilter:function(o,n,r){gform.removeHook(“filter”,o,n,r)},addHook:function(o,n,r,t,i){null==gform.hooks[o][n]&&(gform.hooks[o][n]=[]);var e=gform.hooks[o][n];null==i&&(i=n+”_”+e.length),gform.hooks[o][n].push({tag:i,callable:r,priority:t=null==t?10:t})},doHook:function(n,o,r){var t;if(r=Array.prototype.slice.call(r,1),null!=gform.hooks[n][o]&&((o=gform.hooks[n][o]).sort(function(o,n){return o.priority-n.priority}),o.forEach(function(o){“function”!=typeof(t=o.callable)&&(t=window[t]),”action”==n?t.apply(null,r):r[0]=t.apply(null,r)})),”filter”==n)return r[0]},removeHook:function(o,n,t,i){var r;null!=gform.hooks[o][n]&&(r=(r=gform.hooks[o][n]).filter(function(o,n,r){return!!(null!=i&&i!=o.tag||null!=t&&t!=o.priority)}),gform.hooks[o][n]=r)}});

2022/2023 SOO School Championships – Basketball Registration

Registration form for all Basketball qualifiers

Step 1 of 7 – General Information







  • Renfrew (Dec. 8th)Kingston (Dec. 6th)Brampton (Nov. 17th)Cornwall (Dec. 14th)Newmarket (Nov. 30th)Peterborough (Dec. 9th)Mississauga (Dec. 13th)Sarnia (Dec. 15th)Toronto East (Nov. 3)London (Nov. 8th)Durham (Nov. 21st)North Bay (Nov. 24th)Toronto West (Nov. 2)Windsor (Nov. 9th)Timmins (Nov. 16th)Sudbury (Nov. 15th)Barrie (Nov. 29th)Niagara (Dec. 16th)Thunder Bay (Dec. 1st)Kitchener/Waterloo (Nov. 4th)Ottawa East (Dec. 5th)Ottawa West (Dec. 7th)Hamilton (Dec. 2nd)Halton (Nov. 24th)Belleville (Nov. 22nd)
  • 0123
    Traditional teams: all athletes must be students with an intellectual disability
  • 0123
    Unified teams: athletes with and without an intellectual disability. Remember: you can have a max. 2 Unified partners on each team

  • Team 1 Registration – Traditional

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • body .ginput_container_list table.gfield_list tbody tr td.gfield_list_icons {
    vertical-align: middle !important;
    }

    body .ginput_container_list table.gfield_list tbody tr td.gfield_list_icons img {
    background-color: transparent !important;
    background-position: 0 0;
    background-size: 16px 16px !important;
    background-repeat: no-repeat;
    border: none !important;
    width: 16px !important;
    height: 16px !important;
    opacity: 0.5;
    transition: opacity .5s ease-out;
    -moz-transition: opacity .5s ease-out;
    -webkit-transition: opacity .5s ease-out;
    -o-transition: opacity .5s ease-out;
    }

    body .ginput_container_list table.gfield_list tbody tr td.gfield_list_icons a:hover img {
    opacity: 1.0;
    }

    First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

  • Team 2 Registration – Traditional

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

  • Team 3 Registration – Traditional

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

  • Team 1 Registration – Unified

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

  • Team 2 Registration – Unified

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

  • Team 3 Registration – Unified

    Please remember: Each school may enter a maximum of 3 traditional teams and 3 Unified teams

  • First Name Last Name  
  • First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth Athlete Status Photo Consent Wheelchair Ability Level  
    Unknown Female Male Unknown SO Athlete (Intellectual Disability) Unified Partner (mainstream student) Unknown Yes No YesNo 012345678910
    Ability level – rank each athlete out of 10 (10 being highest) on their sport ability level. We will create a team average for each team.

Details

Date:
November 3
Time:
9:00 am - 1:30 pm
Event Categories:
,
Website:
https://www1.specialolympicsontario.com/events/event/school-programs-toronto-basketball/

Venue

David and Mary Thompson
125 Brockley Dr.
Toronto, Ontario M1P 0E3
Website:
View Venue Website