Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Niagara

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Hamilton

31

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Halton

Grimsby – SOC Competition Coach Course

3
4

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Windsor

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Guelph

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – North Bay

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Owen Sound

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – London

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Orangeville

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Bracebridge

8

Cornwall – SOC Competition Coach Course

Curling Funspiel: Ottawa (Cityview)

11

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Brockville

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Durham East

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Ottawa East

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Ottawa West

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Kingston

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Cornwall

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Peterborough

15

Early Bird FUN Basketball Tournament

5-Pin Invitational: Barrie

18
19

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Chatham

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Durham West

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Thunder Bay

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – York Region

22

5-Pin Invitational: Goderich

10 PIN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

24

Sport Festival – Thunder Bay

Corrections Bowling Fundraiser

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Belleville

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Sault Ste. Marie

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Sudbury

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Toronto West

School Championships: Basketball Qualifier – Toronto East

School Championships: Basketball Qualifiers – Timmins

Sport Festival – York Region

29

Curling Fun Spiel: Hamilton

Region 1 (East) Tankard Curling Playdown: Ottawa

Region 3 (West) Tankard Curling Playdown: Barrie

Region 4 (Southwest) Tankard Curling Playdown: Woodstock

+ Export Events